MrDadrox

Registration date
2018-04-23
Real name
Dave Fellows
Gear
Dual display Core i5 (gen 4) with 8g ram,Jeskola Buzz (64 bit), Acid Studio 10
Info
Most of my tracks are from my old setup which died a sudden death back in about 2006 and took all of the original files and gear with it. Originally recorded under various names including "Unknown Operator" and "Fisimusic". I gave up for a few years, but I'm trying again. Influences are(Obvious) Kraftwerk, Art of Noise, Kraftwelt, Vangelis, Thomas Dolby, Laurie Anderson, Aphex Twin, Tangerine Dream, Mark Isham, Patrick O'hearn, William Orbit...to name a few
RSS
Latest uploads by MrDadrox
Activity
Uploaded tracks: 87 | Posted comments: 13 | Registered votes: 7
Uploads: 87 | Comments: 13 | Votes: 7

Music by MrDadrox

  • 2018-04-24
    Thin Chance by MrDadrox 
    [Electronica] [OGG/MP3]
    [6.5 MB]
    [hits: 17]

    6.5 MB

    [hits: 17]
  • 2018-04-24
    Green Eyed Lady ( U.O. vs. Sugarloaf) by MrDadrox 
    [Rock & Pop] [OGG/MP3]
    [5.6 MB]
    [hits: 25]

    5.6 MB

    [hits: 25]
  • 2018-04-24
    Rubber Legs by MrDadrox 
    [Techno] [OGG/MP3]
    [6.6 MB]
    [hits: 15]

    6.6 MB

    [hits: 15]
  • 2018-04-24
    Swamp Thing by MrDadrox 
    [Electronica] [OGG/MP3]
    [3.4 MB]
    [hits: 8]

    3.4 MB

    [hits: 8]
  • 2018-04-24
    Mysterium by MrDadrox 
    [Electronica] [OGG/MP3]
    [7.7 MB]
    [hits: 15]

    7.7 MB

    [hits: 15]
  • 2018-04-24
    7 Over TX by MrDadrox 
    [Chip] [OGG/MP3]
    [9.0 MB]
    [hits: 19]

    9.0 MB

    [hits: 19]
  • 2018-04-23
    Song For A Future Formal Occasion by MrDadrox 
    [Electronica] [OGG/MP3]
    [4.0 MB]
    [hits: 18]

    4.0 MB

    [hits: 18]