MrDadrox

Registration date
2018-04-23
Real name
Dave Fellows
Gear
Dual display Core i5 (gen 4) with 8g ram,Jeskola Buzz (64 bit), Acid Studio 10
Info
Most of my tracks are from my old setup which died a sudden death back in about 2006 and took all of the original files and gear with it. Originally recorded under various names including "Unknown Operator" and "Fisimusic". I gave up for a few years, but I'm trying again. Influences are(Obvious) Kraftwerk, Art of Noise, Kraftwelt, Vangelis, Thomas Dolby, Laurie Anderson, Aphex Twin, Tangerine Dream, Mark Isham, Patrick O'hearn, William Orbit...to name a few
RSS
Latest uploads by MrDadrox
Activity
Uploaded tracks: 87 | Posted comments: 13 | Registered votes: 7
Uploads: 87 | Comments: 13 | Votes: 7

Music by MrDadrox

  • 2020-01-15
    Holy Moley by MrDadrox 
    [Experimental] [OGG/MP3]
    [10.9 MB]
    [comment: 1] [hits: 28]

    10.9 MB

    [comment: 1] [hits: 28]
  • 2020-01-12
    It Always Works Out...Sometimes The Answer Is No by MrDadrox 
    [Electronica] [OGG/MP3]
    [13.3 MB]
    [hits: 25]

    13.3 MB

    [hits: 25]
  • 2020-01-06
    Stream of Consciousness by MrDadrox 
    [IDM] [OGG/MP3]
    [10.1 MB]
    [rating: 10/1] [comment: 1] [hits: 24]

    10.1 MB

    [rating: 10/1] [comment: 1] [hits: 24]
  • 2020-01-04
    Mechanical Sun by MrDadrox 
    [Electronica] [OGG/MP3]
    [11.3 MB]
    [rating: 10/2] [comments: 4] [hits: 28]

    11.3 MB

    [rating: 10/2] [comments: 4] [hits: 28]
  • 2019-12-23
    Bayou Mist by MrDadrox 
    [Ambient] [OGG/MP3]
    [4.7 MB]
    [rating: 9/1] [hits: 35]

    4.7 MB

    [rating: 9/1] [hits: 35]
  • 2019-12-21
    The Mission by MrDadrox 
    [House] [OGG/MP3]
    [13.4 MB]
    [rating: 10/1] [comment: 1] [hits: 41]

    13.4 MB

    [rating: 10/1] [comment: 1] [hits: 41]
  • 2019-12-20
    Road Trip by MrDadrox 
    [Electronica] [OGG/MP3]
    [6.1 MB]
    [rating: 10/1] [comments: 3] [hits: 32]

    6.1 MB

    [rating: 10/1] [comments: 3] [hits: 32]
  • 2019-12-19
    Twang #1 by MrDadrox 
    [Experimental] [OGG/MP3]
    [7.3 MB]
    [rating: 10/1] [comments: 2] [hits: 44]

    7.3 MB

    [rating: 10/1] [comments: 2] [hits: 44]
  • 2019-12-12
    Neo jeeze...what the? by MrDadrox 
    [Electronica] [OGG/MP3]
    [3.5 MB]
    [rating: 10/1] [comment: 1] [hits: 25]

    3.5 MB

    [rating: 10/1] [comment: 1] [hits: 25]
  • 2019-11-18
    Chipstix by MrDadrox 
    [Electronica] [OGG/MP3]
    [4.1 MB]
    [hits: 15]

    4.1 MB

    [hits: 15]
  • 2019-11-18
    Here In The Dark by MrDadrox 
    [Ambient] [OGG/MP3]
    [13.5 MB]
    [rating: 10/2] [comments: 2] [hits: 25]

    13.5 MB

    [rating: 10/2] [comments: 2] [hits: 25]
  • 2019-11-13
    Cloud Party by MrDadrox 
    [House] [OGG/MP3]
    [7.0 MB]
    [rating: 9/1] [hits: 44]

    7.0 MB

    [rating: 9/1] [hits: 44]
  • 2019-11-08
    Mirage by MrDadrox 
    [IDM] [OGG/MP3]
    [4.9 MB]
    [rating: 10/1] [comment: 1] [hits: 40]

    4.9 MB

    [rating: 10/1] [comment: 1] [hits: 40]
  • 2019-08-15
    Haunt by MrDadrox 
    [Ambient] [OGG/MP3]
    [3.8 MB]
    [rating: 10/1] [comment: 1] [hits: 28]

    3.8 MB

    [rating: 10/1] [comment: 1] [hits: 28]
  • 2019-08-11
    Chroma Aroma by MrDadrox 
    [Electronica] [OGG/MP3]
    [3.9 MB]
    [hits: 30]

    3.9 MB

    [hits: 30]
  • 2019-08-11
    Midnight by MrDadrox 
    [Electronica] [OGG/MP3]
    [6.4 MB]
    [rating: 9.3/3] [comments: 2] [hits: 39]

    6.4 MB

    [rating: 9.3/3] [comments: 2] [hits: 39]
  • 2019-08-09
    M.I.C. by MrDadrox 
    [IDM] [OGG/MP3]
    [5.6 MB]
    [rating: 8.5/2] [comment: 1] [hits: 29]

    5.6 MB

    [rating: 8.5/2] [comment: 1] [hits: 29]
  • 2019-07-27
    Unending by MrDadrox 
    [House] [OGG/MP3]
    [12.8 MB]
    [rating: 9.3/3] [comment: 1] [hits: 31]

    12.8 MB

    [rating: 9.3/3] [comment: 1] [hits: 31]
  • 2019-05-21
    The Gravity by MrDadrox 
    [Electronica] [OGG/MP3]
    [6.5 MB]
    [rating: 8.5/2] [hits: 30]

    6.5 MB

    [rating: 8.5/2] [hits: 30]
  • 2019-05-21
    Sons of David by MrDadrox 
    [Electronica] [OGG/MP3]
    [6.3 MB]
    [hits: 26]

    6.3 MB

    [hits: 26]