BHS

Registration date
2006-10-06
Real name
Paolo
Location
Italy, Venezia
Gear
PC: Notebook HP Compaq nx8220 (WinXP Prof.SP3, PentiumM 1.86GHz, 1.5GB Ram); HW keyboard: Korg X3, Korg M1, Korg WavestationSR, Yamaha CS1X; Acoustic piano (upright) Furstein Farfisa; Headphone: Sennheiser PMX40, Creative EP-630; Software: Jeskola BUZZ, BUZE, a lot of free VST e VSTi; Hermann Seib VSTHOST, Audacity, Wavosaur, Foobar player.
Info
I passed the threshold of 40 years (born in 1966) and playing with piano and keyboards for hobby from nearly 20 years. Approximately in 2002 i have uncovered the fantastic program BUZZ but only in 2006 I have begun to use it more intensely and to appreciate the enormous possibility that it offers. A BIG THANKS to all software developpers that have worked and are still working on this incredible music software. From October 2007 I begun also to use BUZE modular studio. My goal is to make music only with freeware software and maybe one day i will can jump from MS Windows to build music only with Linux ...... If not in other way specified, all my tracks are done only with software/plugins freeware. Influences: Mike Oldfield, Tangerine Dream, Vangelis, J.M.Jarre, Klaus Schulze, Dance anni '80 (in particular the dance made in italy), Genesis, Simple Minds, PetShopBoys , etc..
Homepage
http://www.dance-industries.com/bhs/
RSS
Latest uploads by BHS
Activity
Uploaded tracks: 32 | Posted comments: 437 | Registered votes: 150
Uploads: 32 | Comments: 437 | Votes: 150

Music by BHS

  • 2008-04-09
    When someone leaves you (serg remix) (BHS remix) by BHS 
    [Classical Romantic] [OGG/MP3]
    [2.0 MB]
    [comment: 1] [hits: 975]

    2.0 MB

    [comment: 1] [hits: 975]
  • 2008-03-14
    Synth1 trance and solo by BHS 
    [Dance/Techno] [OGG/MP3]
    [6.9 MB]
    [rating: 8/1] [comments: 3] [hits: 674]

    6.9 MB

    [rating: 8/1] [comments: 3] [hits: 674]
  • 2008-02-28
    Helix trance demo by BHS 
    [Trance] [OGG/MP3]
    [5.3 MB]
    [comments: 7] [hits: 488]

    5.3 MB

    [comments: 7] [hits: 488]
  • 2008-02-27
    Remember 80 by BHS 
    [Synthpop] [OGG/MP3]
    [3.6 MB]
    [rating: 9/4] [comments: 5] [hits: 822]

    3.6 MB

    [rating: 9/4] [comments: 5] [hits: 822]
  • 2007-06-01
    Raptaruraru by BHS 
    [Disco] [OGG/MP3]
    [6.2 MB]
    [rating: 9.3/3] [comments: 5] [hits: 999]

    6.2 MB

    [rating: 9.3/3] [comments: 5] [hits: 999]
  • 2007-05-03
    Zyn Tron by BHS 
    [Electronica] [OGG/MP3]
    [2.0 MB]
    [comments: 6] [hits: 1007]

    2.0 MB

    [comments: 6] [hits: 1007]
  • 2007-04-26
    Try to dance by BHS 
    [Disco] [OGG/MP3]
    [5.7 MB]
    [rating: 8.8/5] [comments: 7] [hits: 811]

    5.7 MB

    [rating: 8.8/5] [comments: 7] [hits: 811]
  • 2006-12-13
    House take 1 (bmx) by BHS 
    [House] [Buzz]
    [1.6 MB]
    [rating: 8/1] [comments: 3] [hits: 616]

    1.6 MB

    [rating: 8/1] [comments: 3] [hits: 616]
  • 2006-12-11
    House take 1 by BHS 
    [House] [OGG/MP3]
    [5.2 MB]
    [rating: 9.3/4] [comments: 5] [hits: 573]

    5.2 MB

    [rating: 9.3/4] [comments: 5] [hits: 573]
  • 2006-11-15
    Zyn Trance (v1) by BHS 
    [Electronica] [OGG/MP3]
    [2.9 MB]
    [comments: 7] [hits: 609]

    2.9 MB

    [comments: 7] [hits: 609]
  • 2006-10-09
    BHS - rising mount by BHS 
    [Dance/Techno] [Buzz]
    [79.7 KB]
    [rating: 7/2] [comments: 4] [hits: 616]

    79.7 KB

    [rating: 7/2] [comments: 4] [hits: 616]
  • 2006-10-06
    BHS - rising mount by BHS 
    [Dance/Techno] [OGG/MP3]
    [6.2 MB]
    [rating: 8/4] [comments: 9] [hits: 532]

    6.2 MB

    [rating: 8/4] [comments: 9] [hits: 532]