BHS

Registration date
2006-10-06
Real name
Paolo
Location
Italy, Venezia
Gear
PC: Notebook HP Compaq nx8220 (WinXP Prof.SP3, PentiumM 1.86GHz, 1.5GB Ram); HW keyboard: Korg X3, Korg M1, Korg WavestationSR, Yamaha CS1X; Acoustic piano (upright) Furstein Farfisa; Headphone: Sennheiser PMX40, Creative EP-630; Software: Jeskola BUZZ, BUZE, a lot of free VST e VSTi; Hermann Seib VSTHOST, Audacity, Wavosaur, Foobar player.
Info
I passed the threshold of 40 years (born in 1966) and playing with piano and keyboards for hobby from nearly 20 years. Approximately in 2002 i have uncovered the fantastic program BUZZ but only in 2006 I have begun to use it more intensely and to appreciate the enormous possibility that it offers. A BIG THANKS to all software developpers that have worked and are still working on this incredible music software. From October 2007 I begun also to use BUZE modular studio. My goal is to make music only with freeware software and maybe one day i will can jump from MS Windows to build music only with Linux ...... If not in other way specified, all my tracks are done only with software/plugins freeware. Influences: Mike Oldfield, Tangerine Dream, Vangelis, J.M.Jarre, Klaus Schulze, Dance anni '80 (in particular the dance made in italy), Genesis, Simple Minds, PetShopBoys , etc..
Homepage
http://www.dance-industries.com/bhs/
RSS
Latest uploads by BHS
Activity
Uploaded tracks: 32 | Posted comments: 437 | Registered votes: 150
Uploads: 32 | Comments: 437 | Votes: 150

Music by BHS

  • 2011-07-05
    Machine Takeoff (v2) by BHS 
    [Electronica] [OGG/MP3]
    [7.1 MB]
    [rating: 9/4] [comments: 8] [hits: 855]

    7.1 MB

    [rating: 9/4] [comments: 8] [hits: 855]
  • 2011-04-06
    A little dark and a little bright (v1) by BHS 
    [Electronica] [OGG/MP3]
    [5.2 MB]
    [rating: 9/1] [comments: 2] [hits: 932]

    5.2 MB

    [rating: 9/1] [comments: 2] [hits: 932]
  • 2010-04-23
    Elektrons Around Me by BHS 
    [Electronica] [OGG/MP3]
    [4.2 MB]
    [rating: 10/4] [comments: 15] [hits: 1017]

    4.2 MB

    [rating: 10/4] [comments: 15] [hits: 1017]
  • 2010-04-08
    The Gate To The Garden by BHS 
    [Pop] [OGG/MP3]
    [4.6 MB]
    [rating: 10/5] [comments: 16] [hits: 1062]

    4.6 MB

    [rating: 10/5] [comments: 16] [hits: 1062]
  • 2010-01-25
    Help Requests Signals From The Planet Earth by BHS 
    [Electronica] [OGG/MP3]
    [4.6 MB]
    [rating: 9.2/6] [comments: 13] [hits: 1207]

    4.6 MB

    [rating: 9.2/6] [comments: 13] [hits: 1207]
  • 2009-10-08
    Dance 80 from a toy by BHS 
    [Eurodance] [OGG/MP3]
    [5.0 MB]
    [rating: 9/4] [comments: 7] [hits: 781]

    5.0 MB

    [rating: 9/4] [comments: 7] [hits: 781]
  • 2009-10-05
    Soft Light Cloud (BMX) by BHS 
    [Chillout] [Buzz]
    [401.5 KB]
    [comments: 7] [hits: 619]

    401.5 KB

    [comments: 7] [hits: 619]
  • 2009-10-02
    Soft Light Cloud by BHS 
    [Chillout] [OGG/MP3]
    [5.0 MB]
    [rating: 9.3/3] [comments: 13] [hits: 769]

    5.0 MB

    [rating: 9.3/3] [comments: 13] [hits: 769]
  • 2009-04-24
    I can't live without echo by BHS 
    [Space] [OGG/MP3]
    [4.3 MB]
    [rating: 9.8/5] [comments: 16] [hits: 1111]

    4.3 MB

    [rating: 9.8/5] [comments: 16] [hits: 1111]
  • 2009-01-16
    Chasing a Dream (44Khz)(original by BHS) by BHS 
    [Synthpop] [OGG/MP3]
    [4.9 MB]
    [rating: 8.5/2] [comments: 6] [hits: 1463]

    4.9 MB

    [rating: 8.5/2] [comments: 6] [hits: 1463]
  • 2009-01-14
    Chasing a Dream by BHS 
    [Synthpop] [OGG/MP3]
    [4.6 MB]
    [rating: 9/4] [comments: 9] [hits: 1123]

    4.6 MB

    [rating: 9/4] [comments: 9] [hits: 1123]
  • 2008-08-18
    Peaks and Sunsets (final) by BHS 
    [Meditative] [OGG/MP3]
    [4.9 MB]
    [rating: 9.7/3] [comments: 10] [hits: 1002]

    4.9 MB

    [rating: 9.7/3] [comments: 10] [hits: 1002]
  • 2008-07-28
    Joyful Childrens by BHS 
    [Dance/Techno] [OGG/MP3]
    [5.0 MB]
    [rating: 9.4/5] [comments: 12] [hits: 867]

    5.0 MB

    [rating: 9.4/5] [comments: 12] [hits: 867]
  • 2008-07-23
    Peaks and Sunsets by BHS 
    [Meditative] [OGG/MP3]
    [4.7 MB]
    [rating: 9.8/5] [comments: 12] [hits: 999]

    4.7 MB

    [rating: 9.8/5] [comments: 12] [hits: 999]
  • 2008-06-26
    Tangerine Pad Long (original by BHS) by BHS 
    [New Age] [OGG/MP3]
    [4.7 MB]
    [rating: 10/3] [comments: 12] [hits: 1557]

    4.7 MB

    [rating: 10/3] [comments: 12] [hits: 1557]
  • 2008-06-26
    Buzz2008 extended (prova1, original by BHS) by BHS 
    [Pop] [OGG/MP3]
    [4.9 MB]
    [comment: 1] [hits: 1123]

    4.9 MB

    [comment: 1] [hits: 1123]
  • 2008-06-24
    Tangerine Pad by BHS 
    [New Age] [OGG/MP3]
    [4.8 MB]
    [rating: 9/4] [comments: 12] [hits: 1183]

    4.8 MB

    [rating: 9/4] [comments: 12] [hits: 1183]
  • 2008-06-09
    Buzz2008 (prova 1) final by BHS 
    [Pop] [OGG/MP3]
    [3.8 MB]
    [rating: 9/6] [comments: 12] [hits: 1479]

    3.8 MB

    [rating: 9/6] [comments: 12] [hits: 1479]
  • 2008-06-06
    Buzz2008 (prova 1) by BHS 
    [Pop] [OGG/MP3]
    [4.0 MB]
    [rating: 9/2] [comments: 18] [hits: 760]

    4.0 MB

    [rating: 9/2] [comments: 18] [hits: 760]
  • 2008-04-09
    When someone leaves you (serg remix) (BHS mda epiano) by BHS 
    [Classical Romantic] [Buzz]
    [3.5 KB]
    [hits: 713]

    3.5 KB

    [hits: 713]